'''JSG''', or Just Some Guy as he used to be known, has participated in the [[Survivor]] and [[Rurouni Taikai]] tournaments since [[Rurouni Taikai III]]. He's won [[Rurouni Taikai Legends]], along with his partner, [[LordLocke]], won [[Survivor XVII]], made the finals in [[Rurouni Taikai Solid]], and the semifinals in [[Rurouni Taikai Sunshine]], [[Survivor XVI]] and [[Survivor XVI]]. JSG's managed to do a fairly wide variety of characters, but finds himself most at home in the role of an evil, sadistic woman - a kind of role he frequently returns to playing.
==Tournament Appearances==
{| width="100%"
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
!width="18%"|Tournament
!width="10%"|Status
!width="52%"|Participation
!width="20%"|Eliminated
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Rurouni Taikai III]]
||Sponsor
||[[Elazul]] (''The Legend of Mana'') w/Succubus as a fluffy sidekick
||Round 1
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Rurouni Taikai Sunshine]]
||Sponsor
||[[Leon D.S. Geeste]] (''Star Ocean: The Second Story'')
||Round 6 (Semifinals)
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Survivor IX]]
||Sponsor
||[[Jean]] (''Lunar 2: Eternal Blue Complete'')
||Round 4
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Survivor X]]
||Sponsor
||[[Captain Falcon]] (''Super Smash Bros.'')
||Round 4
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Survivor XI]]
||Sponsor
||[[Yura of Hair]] (''Inuyasha'')
||Round 5
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Rurouni Taikai Legends]]
||Sponsor
||[[S-ko]] (''Guilty Gear XX'')
Member of the '''Prized Possessions''' team
||Winner
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Survivor XII]]
||Sponsor
||[[I-no]] (''Guilty Gear XX'')
||Round 2
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Survivor XIII]]
||Sponsor
||[[Faust VIII]] (''Shaman King'') w/Eliza as a fluffy sidekick
||Round 5
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Rurouni Taikai SaGa]]
||Sponsor
||[[Nabeshin]] (''Excel Saga'')
||Round 1
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Survivor XIV]]
||Sponsor
||[[Lust]] (''Fullmetal Alchemist'')
Member of the '''Fast and Danger''' team
||Round 4
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Rurouni Taikai Solid]]
||Sponsor
||[[Captain Falcon]] (''Super Smash Bros.'') w/Remy (Street Fighter 3) assist
||Finalist
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Survivor XV]]
||Sponsor
||[[Nagi Kirishima]] (''Bloody Roar 4'')
||Round 6 (semifinals)
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Survivor XVI]]
||Sponsor
||[[Arioch]] w/Undine and Salamander assists(''Drakengard'')
||Round 6 (semifinals)
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Survivor XVII]]
||Sponsor
||[[Rayne]] (''Bloodrayne'')
||Winner
|- style="border: 1px solid #7577B7; color: #000000; background-color: #E4E4F2"
||[[Rurouni Taikai: Legacy]]
||Sponsor
||[[A.B.A.]] w/[[I-no]] assist (''Guilty Gear Isuka'')
||Finalist
|}
JSG has also participated in the [[Rurouni Taikai Solid Beta Test]], the [[Survivor XV Beta Test]], the [[Survivor SXVII Beta Tests]], the [[Rurouni Taikai Legacy Beta Test]], and [[Rurouni Taikai: Legacy - The Second Beta]] which he won as [[I-no]].
JSG's favorite performances were Rayne and Captain Falcon.
JSG's least favorite performances were Elazul and Faust VIII.
==CHARACTER AWARDS==
SURVIVOR XI
-Best Villainous Performance
-Best Performance by a Fire Character
-Best Duel (Many)
RUROUNI TAIKAI LEGENDS
-Best Story
SURVIVOR XII
-One Man Army Award For Overcoming Extraordinary Odds
SURVIVOR XIV
-Ten Second Gold Sol Knockout Award For Best Duel
RUROUNI TAIKAI SOLID
-The "Rofflecopter" Award For Best Comedic Character
-The "Fucking Cheapass AI" Award For Best 1 vs 1 Duel (Player vs NPC)
-The "Welcome to the Jungle" Award For Best Melee
-The "WTF Broken" Award For Best Assist
-The "Hey! I Don't Remember That Happening" Award For Most Original Interpretation of an Existing Character
SURVIVOR XV
-Best Romance
-Best Signature
-Best Melee Duel
SURVIVOR XVI
-Grim's Darkest Nightmare Award For Best Twisted Scene
SURVIVOR XVII
-Ashira's Favorite Toy Award For Best Interaction with Overstory Characters
RUROUNI TAIKAI: LEGACY
-Potential Badass Overlord Award For Best Villainous Performance
-Ashilyn's Heart Award For Best Dramatic Scene
-Kain's Bloodlust Award For Best Twisted Scene
-Zetravati's Inspiring Force Award For Best Mellee
-Sharva's Betrayal Award For Best Rivalry
-Unity Of AEGIS Award For Best Alliance Or Friendship
-Kaze Daizaemon Memorial Award For Best Assist
-Prince's Choice Award For Best Omake
[[Category:Authors]]